[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P FENCING LIMITED

Company Number
04599735
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 November 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 November 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2-3 Winckley Court Chapel Street
  • Preston
  • PR1 8BU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20.51: Manufacture of other products of wood (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-25
Previous Names
  • IVERLAKE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & P FENCING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & P FENCING LIMITED 04599735Registered office: 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 8BU Principal trading address:...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-11-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-08-14 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2018-12-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Winckley Court Chapel Street Preston Lancashire PR1 8BU to 2-3 Winckley Court Chapel Street Preston PR1 8BU on 2018-12-13 details
2018-11-18 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-10-10 details
2018-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Jenkinson as a director on 2018-01-15 details
2018-01-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Philip Jenkinson as a secretary on 2018-01-15 details
2017-12-15 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-10-10 details
2016-12-21 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-10-10 details
2016-08-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2016 Insolvency court order details
2016-08-26 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-11-18 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-10 details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-10 details
2013-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-10 details
2012-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-10 details
2011-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-10-11 details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2011-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-04-30 details
2011-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-12-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends A & P FENCING LIMITED 04599735 Registered of... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
20.51 Manufacture of other products of wood UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf