We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL RESOURCES LTD

Company Number
04599110
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor Finchale House
    Belmont Business Park
  • Durham
  • DH1 1TW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-25
Previous Names
  • ASSET BASED LENDING SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8552954

Company Addresses

67 SADDLER STREET, DURHAM, DH1 3NP, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Khurram Aman Rana controls United Kingdom flag ABL RESOURCES LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan controls United Kingdom flag ABL RESOURCES LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-12 with updates details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2017-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Douglas Morgan as a director on 2017-05-05 details
2016-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-25 with updates details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Driscoll as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Driscoll on 2015-11-25 details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 67 Saddler Street Durham DH1 3NP to Ground Floor Finchale House Belmont Business Park Durham DH1 1TW on 2015-06-04 details
2015-06-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ribchesters Finchale House Belmont Business Park Durham DH1 1TW England to Ground Floor Finchale House Belmont Business Park Durham DH1 1TW on 2015-06-04 details
2015-03-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan on 2015-03-01 details
2014-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Driscoll on 2014-11-25 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan on 2014-04-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf