Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE LODGE HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number
04597535
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 November 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 September 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 ST STEPHENS HILL, LAUNCESTON
  • CORNWALL
  • PL15 8HN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-16
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-11-21
Previous Names
  • THE LODGE AT BIRKBY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE LODGE HOTEL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/05/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 03/05/06, 48 BIRKBY LODGE ROAD, BIRKBY, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE HD2 2BG

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 02/02/06 TO 16/12/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 16/12/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/11/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 02/02/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up