Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + E DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
04597101
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 November 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Angela Louise English
Registered Address
  • 9 Vinnetrow Business Park Vinnetrow Road
    Runcton
  • Chichester
  • PO20 1QH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-21
Previous Names
  • A & E DESIGN LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-04 Miss Angela Louise English controls United Kingdom flag A + E DESIGN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-10-31 details
2021-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with no updates details
2021-08-03 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2021-11-30 to 2021-10-31 details
2021-08-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2020-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-21 with no updates details
2020-08-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-21 with no updates details
2019-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Farmhouse Eastergate Lane Walberton Arundel BN18 0BA England to 9 Vinnetrow Business Park Vinnetrow Road Runcton Chichester PO20 1QH on 2019-11-27 details
2019-08-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-21 with no updates details
2018-12-04 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Miss Angela Louise English as a person with significant control on 2018-12-04 details
2018-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Angela Louise English on 2018-12-04 details
2018-08-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-04-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Blakemyle Aldwick Felds Bognor Regis West Sussex PO21 3TN to The Farmhouse Eastergate Lane Walberton Arundel BN18 0BA on 2018-04-17 details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-21 with no updates details
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-21 with updates details
2016-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up