We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A SECURITY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED

Company Number
04596732
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 February 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6a Ryder Court
    Saxon Way East
  • Corby
  • NN18 9NX
  • Northamptonshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25.72: Manufacture of locks and hinges (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.72: Manufacture of locks and hinges (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2593: Manufacture of cutlery, hand tools and general hardware (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-21
Previous Names
  • PORTHTOWAN TOURIST PARK LIMITED
  • A & A SECURITY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Angela Jane Mckenzie controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & A SECURITY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Nov 2002- 6 Feb 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Ryland Mckenzie controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & A SECURITY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Nov 2002- 6 Feb 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-10-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hawthorn House Medlicott Close Oakley Hay Corby NN18 9NF England to 6a Ryder Court Saxon Way East Corby Northamptonshire NN18 9NX on 2017-10-09 details
2017-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-07-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-11-30 to 2017-05-31 details
2017-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 103a Rockingham Road Kettering Northants NN16 9HX to Hawthorn House Medlicott Close Oakley Hay Corby NN18 9NF on 2017-01-10 details
2017-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-21 with updates details
2016-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Ryland Mckenzie on 2016-05-01 details
2016-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angela Jane Mckenzie on 2016-05-01 details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.72 Manufacture of locks and hinges UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf