Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROGARANT LTD

Company Number
04596188
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 NEW SQUARE, LINCOLNS INN
  • LONDON
  • WC2A 3RZ
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-20
Previous Names
  • PREMAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGROGARANT LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

31/12/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/11/08; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

31/12/06 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

DIRECTOR APPOINTED ALASTAIR BOND GUNNING

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf