We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROOF2ROOM LIMITED

Company Number
04594378
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Peter Birchall
  • Mr Neil Alan Birchall
  • Mrs Susan Jane Birchall
Registered Address
  • 41 Robert Street
    Ramsbottom
  • Bury
  • BL0 0NQ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-19
Previous Names
  • AB JOINERS AND BUILDERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-19 Mr Andrew Peter Birchall controls United Kingdom flag ROOF2ROOM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-19 Mrs Susan Jane Birchall controls United Kingdom flag ROOF2ROOM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-19 Mr Neil Alan Birchall controls United Kingdom flag ROOF2ROOM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-19 with no updates details
2017-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-19 with updates details
2016-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Colin Birchall as a director on 2014-04-01 details
2014-08-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Alan Birchall as a director on 2014-04-01 details
2013-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Peter Birchall on 2013-01-01 details
2013-11-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Jane Birchall on 2013-01-01 details
2013-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf