We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M GARAGES LIMITED

Company Number
04593958
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Carl Junior Taylor
Registered Address
  • 4 High Street
    Pontardawe
  • Swansea
  • SA8 4HU
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-11
Previous Names
  • GOODCROSS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-11 Mr Carl Junior Taylor controls United Kingdom flag A & M GARAGES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-11 with no updates details
2018-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Damian Barry Evans as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-11 with updates details
2017-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 73 Herbert Street Pontardawe Swansea Wales SA8 4ED to 4 High Street Pontardawe Swansea SA8 4HU on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Carl Junior Taylor as a director on 2016-04-04 details
2016-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Huw Evans as a director on 2016-04-04 details
2016-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Carl Taylor as a director on 2016-04-04 details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2015 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ema Julia Evans as a director on 2015-08-05 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Huw Evans as a director on 2015-08-05 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karl Taylor as a director on 2014-07-19 details
2014-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Ema Julia Evans as a director on 2014-07-19 details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf