We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAALI LIMITED

Company Number
04593317
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 November 2002 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 KINGS ROAD, CLIFTON
  • BRISTOL
  • BS8 4AB
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2005-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-11-18
Previous Names
  • PRO 4565 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-04-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-04-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/06 to 21/03/07 details
2007-03-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2006-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2006 Return made up to 18/11/06; full list of members details
2006-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2005-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2005 Return made up to 18/11/05; full list of members details
2005-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2005 Director's particulars changed details
2005-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2005 Director's particulars changed details
2005-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2005 Secretary's particulars changed details
2005-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2005 Registered office changed on 08/03/05 from: 11 kings road clifton bristol BS8 4AB details
2004-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2004 Return made up to 18/11/04; full list of members details
2004-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2004 Director's particulars changed details
2004-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2004 Director's particulars changed details
2004-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-11-30 details
2004-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2004 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf