STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

3 NET MEDIA GROUP LTD

Company Number
04592566
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 November 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bamfords Trust House 85-89 Colmore Row
    West Midlands
  • Birmingham
  • B3 2BB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.20 - Telecommunications
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Previous Names
  • THE ORB GROUP LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

3 NET MEDIA GROUP LIMITED,

Company Addresses

UNIT 1 SILVER BIRCHES BUSINESS PARK, ASTON ROAD, BROMSGROVE, WORCS, B60 3EU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z971810X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2012 Insolvency filing details
2012-01-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2012 Insolvency filing details
2012-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-06-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O M. Lawrence & Co 213 Station Road Stechford Birmingham West Midlands B33 8BB United Kingdom on 2011-05-13 details
2011-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ais House 62 Anchorage Road Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B74 2PG United Kingdom on 2010-10-06 details
2010-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Silver Birches Business Park Aston Road Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 3EU on 2010-04-12 details
2010-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2010-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jon-Paul Mulholland as a director details
2009-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jon-Paul Mulholland on 2009-12-07 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Registered office changed on 03/09/2009 from orb house 435 lichfield road birmingham west midlands B6 7SS details
2009-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-05-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf