[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&F BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04589437
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 November 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Francine Ann Dasseville
  • Andrew Fryatt
Registered Address
  • C/O Michael Lewis Limited William James House
    Cowley Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB4 0WX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-13
Previous Names
  • A+F PAVING AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Andrew Fryatt controls United Kingdom flag A&F BUILDING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Francine Ann Dasseville controls United Kingdom flag A&F BUILDING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Andrew Fryatt as a person with significant control on 2018-08-01 details
2021-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-13 with no updates details
2021-02-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Fryatt on 2018-08-01 details
2020-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2019-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-13 with no updates details
2019-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lower Farm Cottage Brinkley Road Six Mile Bottom Newmarket CB8 0UN United Kingdom to C/O Michael Lewis Limited William James House Cowley Road Cambridge CB4 0WX on 2019-03-22 details
2018-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-13 with no updates details
2018-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 Waterbeach Road Landbeach Cambridge CB25 9FA to Lower Farm Cottage Brinkley Road Six Mile Bottom Newmarket CB8 0UN on 2018-08-24 details
2018-08-24 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Francine Ann Dasseville as a person with significant control on 2018-08-16 details
2018-08-24 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Andrew Fryatt as a person with significant control on 2018-08-16 details
2018-08-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Fryatt on 2018-08-16 details
2017-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-13 with no updates details
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-13 with updates details
2015-12-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Francine Ann Dasseville on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf