We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE STRUCTURAL GLAZING LIMITED

Company Number
04587464
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Monkton House
    124 High Street
  • Ramsgate
  • CT11 9UA
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-12
Previous Names
  • ABLE GLAZING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-06-05 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/2009 to 31/03/2010 details
2009-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2009 Secretary appointed hmn company services LIMITED details
2009-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary luke woodward details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Return made up to 12/11/08; full list of members details
2008-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2008 Registered office changed on 16/12/2008 from homefield 133 woodnesborough road sandwich kent CT13 0BA details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Registered office changed on 08/04/2008 from town hall chambers 148 high street herne bay kent CT6 5NW details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-02-02 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/12/07 to 30/09/07 details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 Return made up to 12/11/07; full list of members details
2007-10-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2006 Return made up to 12/11/06; full list of members details
2006-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2006 Registered office changed on 17/11/06 from: the clock house high street wadhurst TN5 6AA details
2006-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2005 Return made up to 12/11/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.44 Painting and glazing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf