We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGREED MORTGAGES LIMITED

Company Number
04587459
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tmg House
    26-27 Charles Street
  • Truro
  • TR1 2PH
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Previous Names
  • WEST COUNTRY CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED
  • AGREED MORTGAGES LIMITED
  • MORTGAGE TOP UPS (NO. 1) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FALCON HOUSE, CHARLES STREET, TRURO, CORNWALL, TR1 2PH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z772746X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-02-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-11-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-03-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-06-30 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Murtagh on 2013-07-01 details
2013-04-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Roy Leslie Clayton as a secretary on 2012-06-20 details
2012-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-02-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Roy Leslie Clayton on 2012-02-20 details
2012-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-11-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Falcon House Charles Street Truro Cornwall TR1 2PH United Kingdom on 2010-11-12 details
2010-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor Courtleigh House 74-75 Lemon Street Truro Cornwall TR1 2PN on 2010-09-06 details
2010-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf