We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYDALE BREWERY LIMITED

Company Number
04586313
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 8 Aizlewood Road
    Sheffield
  • South Yorkshire
  • S8 0YX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 11.05: Manufacture of beer (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 11.05: Manufacture of beer (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1103: Manufacture of malt liquors and malt (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-13
Previous Names
  • PHONEFLAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Patrick Hugh Morton controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYDALE BREWERY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mrs Susan Ann Morton controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYDALE BREWERY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag ABBEYDALE BREWERY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag DEVONSHIRE CAT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-02 with updates details
2017-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-20 details
2017-04-04 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2017 Resolutions details
2016-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-02 with updates details
2016-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Toby David Grattidge on 2016-10-06 details
2016-10-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Toby David Grattidge as a director on 2016-10-05 details
2016-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-27 details
2013-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2013 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2013-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2013 Resolutions details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
11.05 Manufacture of beer UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf