We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS INSIGHT LIMITED

Company Number
04584564
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 20 Adur Business Centre
    Little High Street
  • Shoreham-By-Sea
  • BN43 5EG
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73200: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • JILL CARTER RESEARCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jill Ellen controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS INSIGHT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-07 with no updates details
2017-08-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Jill Ellen as a person with significant control on 2017-08-09 details
2017-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gote Cottage Streat Lane Streat Hassocks West Sussex BN6 8RN on 2011-03-18 details
2010-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73200 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf