We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04584168
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TML HOUSE, 1A THE ANCHORAGE, GOSPORT
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • PO12 1LY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-11-07
Previous Names
  • BELVUE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

30/11/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

30/11/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Social work activities without accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf