We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI-BIOTECH LIMITED

Company Number
04583906
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 November 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Madisons Bushbury House
    435 Wilmslow Road
  • Withington
  • M20 4AF
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01640: Seed processing for propagation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-11-30
Previous Names
  • PLANT MICRO-PROPAGATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mohamed Elmutasim Ahmed Rabih on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Layla Zakaria Abdel Rahman on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-06-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01640 Seed processing for propagation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf