Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA SHOPPING CENTRES LIMITED

Company Number
04582001
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 February 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-11-05
Previous Names
  • TINKERFROST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGORA SHOPPING CENTRES LIMITED,

AGORA SHOPPING CENTRES LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1667975

Company Addresses

NATIONS HOUSE, 103 WIGMORE STREET, LONDON, W1U 1AE, United Kingdom

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £500

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-12-09 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-10-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-10-17 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-17 Receiver/manager ceasing to act Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2017-10-17 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2017-10-17 Receiver/manager ceasing to act Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2017-03-16 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-01-10 details
2016-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2016 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-01-10 details
2015-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-01-10 details
2014-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2014 Administrative Receiver's report details
2014-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-01-10 details
2013-01-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 Bruton Place London W1J 6NE on 2013-01-30 details
2013-01-29 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2013-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Burnett as a director details
2013-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Corry as a secretary details
2012-09-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Heather Curtis as a secretary details
2012-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Nations House 103 Wigmore Street London W1U 1AE on 2012-08-28 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-03-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1790053 (Issue: 60458) Date: 25 March 2013 Issue Number: 60458 Page n... [] details
2013-01-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1743012 (Issue: 60393) Date: 16 January 2013 Issue Number: 60393 Page... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf