STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FLOWERS AT PLANTSCENE LTD

Company Number
04581889
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 2002 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 SUSSEX ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH
  • WEST SUSSEX
  • RH16 4DZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-11-05
Previous Names
  • MUMMERY AND MALCOLM LTD
  • SHOOTS UK LIMITED
  • REAL GARDENS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf