We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN HOUSE LIMITED

Company Number
04580707
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
4 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O GREENFIELD RECOVERY LIMITED
    Trinity House 28-30 Blucher St
  • Birmingham
  • B1 1QH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-11-04
Previous Names
  • PREDOMINANT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 8310 of 2014 In the Matter of ABERDEEN HOUSE LIMITED (Company Number 04580...,

ABERDEEN HOUSE LIMITED (Company Number 04580707) Previous Name of Company: Predominant Limited Registered office: 52 Great Eastern Street, Lo...,

ABERDEEN HOUSE LIMITED (Company Number 04580707) Previous Name of Company: Predominant Limited Registered office: 52 Great Eastern Street, Lo...,

Company Number: 04580707 Name of Company: ABERDEEN HOUSE LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Predominant Limited Nature of Business: Broadcasti...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-11-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-05-12 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-03-04 details
2017-03-27 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-03-04 details
2016-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Greenfield Recovery Limited One Victoria Square Birmingham B1 1BD to Trinity House 28-30 Blucher St Birmingham B1 1QH on 2016-10-31 details
2015-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 52 Great Eastern Street London EC2A 3EP to C/O Greenfield Recovery Limited One Victoria Square Birmingham B1 1BD on 2015-03-18 details
2015-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Morley Dobson as a director details
2011-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-02-16 details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-02-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf