We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABORA FLOWERS LIMITED

Company Number
04580325
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 91 Crouch Street
    Colchester
  • Essex
  • CO3 3EZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.12 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2009-11-30
Previous Names
  • RUBYWINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julie Francis on 2010-01-20 details
2010-01-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Return made up to 04/11/08; full list of members details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Return made up to 04/11/07; full list of members details
2008-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2006-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2006 Return made up to 04/11/06; full list of members details
2006-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 Return made up to 04/11/05; full list of members details
2005-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2005 Registered office changed on 05/09/05 from: 82C east hill colchester essex CO1 2QW details
2005-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2005 Ad 01/12/04--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2005-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2005 Secretary resigned;director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5212 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf