Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAL CORPORATION LIMITED

Company Number
04580046
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kingfisher House
    Kingfisher Way
  • Stockton-On-Tees
  • TS18 3EX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • ALZAITER CONSULTANCY & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • WEB SOLUTION 4U.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Sovereign Global Partnership, Inc. controls United Kingdom flag ACAL CORPORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-08 with updates details
2017-10-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wynyard Park House Wynyard Avenue Wynyard TS22 5TB England to Kingfisher House Kingfisher Way Stockton-on-Tees TS18 3EX on 2017-10-17 details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-01 with updates details
2016-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regus City Point 1 Ropemaker Street London EC2Y 9HT to Wynyard Park House Wynyard Avenue Wynyard TS22 5TB on 2016-04-13 details
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2015 Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2015-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Acal Offshore Services Limited as a secretary on 2014-12-01 details
2014-11-17 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Acal Offshore Services Limited on 2014-09-26 details
2014-11-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Acal 33 Throgmorton Street London EC2N 2BR United Kingdom to Regus City Point 1 Ropemaker Street London EC2Y 9HT details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ahmed Al Zaiter on 2014-04-01 details
2014-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Madden as a director details
2014-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Ahmed Al Zaiter as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf