We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARO LIMITED

Company Number
04579790
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chesneys Centre
    Regent Street Featherstone
  • Pontefract
  • WF7 5EW
  • Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-11-01
Previous Names
  • TIDENHAM CHASE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 990 (Issue: 58143) Date: 3 November 2006 Issue Number: 58143 Page number: 15185 Publication Date: Friday, 3 November 2006 Notice Code...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Dissolution deferment details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Completion of winding up details
2006-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2006 Order of court to wind up details
2006-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2006 Registered office changed on 16/03/06 from: 33 syke green leeds LS14 3BS details
2005-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2005 Return made up to 01/11/05; full list of members details
2005-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2004-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2004 Return made up to 01/11/04; full list of members details
2004-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-11-30 details
2004-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2004 New director appointed details
2004-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2004 Director resigned details
2003-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2003 Return made up to 01/11/03; full list of members details
2003-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2003 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2003-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2003 New director appointed details
2003-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2003 Registered office changed on 14/07/03 from: enterprise house, 82 whitchurch road, cardiff south glamorgan CF14 3LX details
2003-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2003 Director resigned details
2003-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2003 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.16 Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf