We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CIVICARE MIDLANDS LTD.

Company Number
04579347
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 November 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 91 High Road
    Lanehead Willenhall
  • West Midlands
  • WV12 4JN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUSCARE WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED
  • ABACUS CARE (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Naresh Khosla controls United Kingdom flag CIVICARE MIDLANDS LTD. (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 045793470003, created on 2016-03-11 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2015 Registration of charge 045793470002, created on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2011 Amended accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-11-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf