Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HRH THE DUKE OF SAXONY LTD.

Company Number
04578570
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 October 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Johanna Maria Weinsziehr
Registered Address
  • 38 Hardwicke Road
  • Hastings
  • TN34 3PF
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-10
Previous Names
  • BUSYEYES LTD.
  • ARTUS BETEILIGUNGSGESELLSCHAFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 Ms Johanna Maria Weinsziehr controls United Kingdom flag HRH THE DUKE OF SAXONY LTD. (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Katharina Rist as a director on 2021-06-28 details
2021-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johanna Maria Weinsziehr as a director on 2021-06-28 details
2021-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-07 with no updates details
2020-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-07 with no updates details
2019-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-07 with no updates details
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-07 with no updates details
2017-07-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-07 with updates details
2016-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Unicorn London Ltd as a director on 2016-01-07 details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Brightfield Road London SE12 8QE to 38 Hardwicke Road Hastings East Sussex TN34 3PF on 2015-02-13 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up