STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DIGITAL INTERFACES LTD

Company Number
04576991
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Aero Centre
    Ampress Lane
  • Lymington
  • SO41 8LW
  • Hampshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • BRIDGEWORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 135 Somerford Road Christchurch Dorset BH23 3PY to Unit 1 Aero Centre Ampress Lane Lymington Hampshire SO41 8LW on 2016-02-01 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf