We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DRS ENTRANCE SYSTEMS (UK) LTD

Company Number
04576108
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 October 2002 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S1 9PS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 9305: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Previous Names
  • DRS ENTRANCE SYSTEMS LTD
  • DOOR REPAIR SERVICES LTD
  • EASIDOOR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

24 payments from government totalling £7,775 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

DRS ENTRANCE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED,

Company Addresses

UNIT 8, STATION ROAD, MANNINGTREE, ESSEX, CO11 2LH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2583412

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-16 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-10-02 details
2015-12-09 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-02 details
2014-12-03 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-02 details
2013-11-05 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-02 details
2013-06-26 true Insolvency court order details
2013-06-26 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-06-25 true Insolvency court order details
2013-06-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-10-03 Notice of move from administration to creditors’ voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-05-17 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2012-05-03 details
2012-02-08 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-01-18 Statement of administrator’s proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-01-18 Notice of result of meeting of creditors Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-01-02 Statement of administrator’s proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 8 Causeway Industrial Estate Station Road Manningtree Essex CO11 2LH on 2011-11-10 details
2011-11-10 Notice of administrators appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2011-11-01 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-10-25 true Change of name notice details
2011-10-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf