We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOUSE (THORNEY) LIMITED

Company Number
04576035
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 October 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ABBEY HOUSE ABBEY PLACE, THORNEY, PETERBOROUGH
  • CAMB
  • PE6 0QA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-11-23
Previous Names
  • LESLEY AT THE HEAD GARDENER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY HOUSE (THORNEY) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED LESLEY AT THE HEAD GARDENER LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/06/08

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LESLEY CROWTHER / 14/12/2007

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/02/2008 FROM, 12 WHITWORTH ROAD, RANMOR, SHEFFIELD, S10 3HD

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/11/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf