Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABICOMMS (UK) CO. LTD

Company Number
04574273
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 ST NORMANS WAY, EAST EWELL
  • SURREY
  • KT17 1QG
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-10-25
Previous Names
  • EASY ADVERT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABICOMMS (UK) CO. LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/10/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/06 FROM:, 119 CHAPEL WAY, EPSOM DOWN, EPSOM, SURREY KT18 5TB

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf