We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C BUILDERS (WHITBY) LIMITED

Company Number
04569911
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 October 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 Bagdale
    Whitby
  • North Yorkshire
  • YO21 1QL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-22
Previous Names
  • COLIN BAKER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Colin Francis Baker controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & C BUILDERS (WHITBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2002- 9 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-22 with updates details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Francis Baker on 2009-11-04 details
2009-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf