Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&K WILSON PICTURE FRAMERS LTD

Company Number
04562700
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew David Wilson
  • Mrs Karin Gerda Wilson
  • Mrs Sarah Louise Sharp
  • Mr Neil Douglas Sharp
Registered Address
  • 11 Station Approach
    Harpenden
  • Hertfordshire
  • AL5 4SP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2022-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-15
Previous Names
  • A & K WILSON GALLERY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-09-30 Mr Neil Douglas Sharp controls United Kingdom flag A&K WILSON PICTURE FRAMERS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details
2021-09-30 Mrs Sarah Louise Sharp controls United Kingdom flag A&K WILSON PICTURE FRAMERS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew David Wilson controls United Kingdom flag A&K WILSON PICTURE FRAMERS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Karin Gerda Wilson controls United Kingdom flag A&K WILSON PICTURE FRAMERS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31 details
2022-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-14 with updates details
2021-11-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Karin Gerda Wilson as a secretary on 2021-11-09 details
2021-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew David Wilson as a director on 2021-11-09 details
2021-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Douglas Sharp as a director on 2021-10-01 details
2021-10-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sarah Louise Sharp as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30 details
2021-10-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew David Wilson as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30 details
2021-10-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Neil Douglas Sharp as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30 details
2021-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sarah Louise Sharp as a director on 2021-09-30 details
2021-10-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Karin Gerda Wilson as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30 details
2021-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-14 with no updates details
2020-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-14 with no updates details
2020-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-15 with no updates details
2018-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-15 with no updates details
2018-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-15 with no updates details
2017-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.78/1 Retail sale in commercial art galleries UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up