Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE JOINERY LTD

Company Number
04561716
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 October 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 9 Radium Works
    Bridgewater Road
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 1LZ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-14
Previous Names
  • ABLE JOINERY (SALE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 9 RADIUM WORKS, BRIDGEWATER ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 1LZ, United Kingdom

Unit 6/Able Joinery, Malham Road Ind Est, Malham Road, LONDON, SE23 1AH, England

UK Gazette Notices

ABLE JOINERY LIMITED,

Meetings of Creditors,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8906555

UK Health & Safety Notices

1xIN you have failed to have the engineering controls that you provided to control employees exposure to wood dust, a substance hazardous to heal...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Kim Margaret Reed controls United Kingdom flag ABLE JOINERY LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Karl Reed controls United Kingdom flag ABLE JOINERY LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-14 with updates details
2017-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Karl Reed on 2017-10-16 details
2017-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Kim Margaret Reed on 2017-10-16 details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-14 with updates details
2016-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf