Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G-O TRANSLATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04561502
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 October 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Station Court
    Girton Road
  • Cannock
  • WS11 0EJ
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.30: Translation and interpretation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.30: Translation and interpretation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-14
Previous Names
  • R K GARDENS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Annie Michele Gough-Olaya controls United Kingdom flag A G-O TRANSLATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-14 with no updates details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-14 with updates details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 7 and 8 Bridgetown Business Centre North Street Bridgetown Cannock Staffordshire Ws11 Oaz on 2011-10-19 details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James John Gough-Olaya on 2009-10-22 details
2009-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Annie Michele Gough-Olaya on 2009-10-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.30 Translation and interpretation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf