[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M POPLE LIMITED

Company Number
04558380
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Elsa Mary Pople
  • Mr Mark Denis Pople
Registered Address
  • Oakhill Cottage Lordswood
    Highbridge
  • Eastleigh
  • SO50 6HR
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • A & M POPLE ROOFING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Elsa Mary Pople controls United Kingdom flag A & M POPLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Denis Pople controls United Kingdom flag A & M POPLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-09 with no updates details
2019-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-09 with no updates details
2019-03-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-09 with no updates details
2018-07-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with updates details
2017-07-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf