[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE CORPORATE PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
04558367
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Neil Murray Lovatt-Smith
Registered Address
  • Blackthorn Cottage, 18 High
    Street, Tetsworth
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX9 7AS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/1: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.29/1: Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 77.29: Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7729: Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • CHRIMATA CORPORATE PARTNERS LIMITED
  • CHRIMATA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Neil Murray Lovatt-Smith controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE CORPORATE PARTNERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-09 with no updates details
2019-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-09 with no updates details
2018-12-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-09 with updates details
2017-11-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with no updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrew James Lovatt Smith on 2015-08-01 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.29/1 Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/1 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf