STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BRISLEY COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company Number
04558352
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 October 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 1 The Thorne Business Park
    Forge Hill Bethersden
  • Ashford
  • TN26 3AF
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4531: Installation of electrical wiring and fittings (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6420: Telecommunications (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7250: Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7414: Business and management consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Previous Names
  • BRISLEY MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Collins on 2009-10-01 details
2010-05-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Collins as a secretary details
2010-03-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-03-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2010-02-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-04-30 to 2010-01-31 details
2009-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2009 Appointment terminated director elizabeth collins details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Return made up to 09/10/08; full list of members details
2008-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2008 Registered office changed on 17/01/08 from: lemanis house, stone street lympne hythe kent CT21 4JN details
2008-01-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Return made up to 09/10/07; full list of members details
2007-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2006 Return made up to 09/10/06; full list of members details
2005-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2005 Location of debenture register details
2005-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2005 Return made up to 09/10/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7250 Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4531 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf