[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B PLATINUM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
04557767
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Barbara Howle
Registered Address
  • Lake Lodge
    Doddington
  • Nantwich
  • CW5 7NJ
  • Cheshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • K & S (484) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Barbara Howle controls United Kingdom flag A & B PLATINUM PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-30 with no updates details
2019-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-30 with no updates details
2019-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Barbara Howle on 2019-02-04 details
2019-02-06 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Barbara Howle as a person with significant control on 2019-02-04 details
2019-02-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 200 Underwood Lane Crewe Cheshire CW1 3SA to Lake Lodge Doddington Nantwich Cheshire CW5 7NJ on 2019-02-06 details
2018-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-30 with updates details
2017-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with updates details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Brocks Croft Gardens Biddulph Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST8 6BX to 200 Underwood Lane Crewe Cheshire CW1 3SA on 2015-10-26 details
2015-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Barbara Howle on 2015-10-05 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Barbara Howle on 2013-10-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf