We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
04557287
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 October 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 143 FORE STREET, SALTASH
  • CORNWALL
  • PL12 6AB
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-10-09
Previous Names
  • ELITE WEBBS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-02-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Completion of winding up details
2007-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2006-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2006 Return made up to 09/10/06; full list of members details
2006-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2005 Return made up to 09/10/05; full list of members details
2005-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2005 New director appointed details
2005-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2005 Director resigned details
2005-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2005 Return made up to 09/10/04; full list of members details
2005-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2005 Return made up to 09/10/03; full list of members details
2004-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2004 Ad 08/07/04--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2004-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2004 Registered office changed on 05/07/04 from: brunel court 122 fore street saltash cornwall PL12 6JW details
2004-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2004 Director's particulars changed details
2004-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-05-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/10/04 to 31/03/05 details
2004-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2004-05-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf