We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company Number
04555434
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 96B SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
  • ESSEX
  • SS1 2LX
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-10-07
Previous Names
  • SOUTHEND COMPUTERS LIMITED
  • BIG TECH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC COMPUTERS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/03/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7210 Hardware consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf