[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D WARD LIMITED

Company Number
04552721
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dte House
    Hollins Mount
  • Bury
  • BL9 8AT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-03
Previous Names
  • REFOCUS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & D WARD LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & D WARD LIMITED,

A & D WARD LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-25 details
2012-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-01 details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-01 details
2011-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-01 details
2010-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-02-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Uhy Hacker Young St James Building 79 Oxford Street Manchester M1 6HT on 2010-01-16 details
2009-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clare Elizabeth Sudweeks on 2009-10-09 details
2008-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Return made up to 03/10/08; full list of members details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Appointment terminated details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary clare sudweeks details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Appointment terminated director brian sudweeks details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Secretary appointed jackie doyle details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Return made up to 03/10/07; no change of members details
2007-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.43 Retail sale of footwear and leather goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details
52.42 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf