We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HAMBLIN & SONS LIMITED

Company Number
04552417
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 124 HIGH STREET, MIDSOMER NORTON
  • BATH
  • BA3 2DA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-10-03
Previous Names
  • CROSSMOOR CONSTRUCTION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-10-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-02-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-11-30 to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Susan Marie Hamblin on 2010-09-20 details
2010-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Marie Hamblin on 2010-09-20 details
2010-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Paul Hamblin on 2010-09-20 details
2010-07-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Marie Hamblin on 2010-07-16 details
2010-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Marie Hamblin on 2010-07-16 details
2010-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terence Paul Hamblin on 2010-07-16 details
2010-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Marie Hamblin on 2009-10-03 details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terence Paul Hamblin on 2009-10-03 details
2009-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Return made up to 03/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf