We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

!URI !KHUBIS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
04547502
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 September 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 November 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ADLA HOUSE, 2A HAYES CRESCENT
  • LONDON
  • NW11 0DE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-09-27
Previous Names
  • DEGREEWALK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for !URI !KHUBIS EUROPE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.32 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf