STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BPP PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION LIMITED

Company Number
04546335
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bpp House, Aldine Place
    142-144 Uxbridge Road
  • London
  • W12 8AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85410: Post-secondary non-tertiary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85422: Post-graduate level higher education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • BPP LAW COURSES LTD.
  • BPP PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

36 payments from government totalling £7,040 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Procter House, 1 Procter Street, London, WC1V 6DW

BPP HOUSE, ALDINE PLACE, 142-144 UXBRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, W12 8AA, United Kingdom

Public Statements

BPP Professional Education is about developing careers. Thousands of accountants, tax practitioners, lawyers, insolvency practitioners, actuaries, ...

BPP is committed to improving its environmental performance and encouraging its employees to be aware of, and try to minimise, the environmental im...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 466451629

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5465648

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2013-01-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2013-01-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2013-01-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85422 Post-graduate level higher education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85410 Post-secondary non-tertiary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

APOLLO GROUP INC (Arizona (US)) details
APOLLO GROUP INC (Arizona (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf