STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ARCHIMEDES EARTH LIMITED

Company Number
04546109
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Manchester Road
    Buxton
  • Derbyshire
  • SK17 6SB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ARCHIMEDES TRADING LTD.
  • ARCHIMEDES TRAINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £5,065

Company Addresses

WOOD LANE HOUSE FARM, 52 WOOD LANE, STANNINGTON, SHEFFIELD, S6 5HE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8442430

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2013 Resolutions details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf