We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST DEFENCE ABSORBENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04545447
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 September 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard Smith
Registered Address
  • Stoney Lane Farm Stoney Lane
    Tardebigge
  • Bromsgrove
  • B60 1LZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-25
Previous Names
  • ABSORBENTS DIRECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mr Richard Smith controls United Kingdom flag FIRST DEFENCE ABSORBENTS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-25 with no updates details
2017-10-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Kjj Accountancy Services Ltd Embassy House Embassy Business Park Attwood Street Lye, Stourbridge West Midlands DY9 8RY England to C/O Kjj Accountancy Services Ltd Stoney Lane Farm Stoney Lane Tardebigge Bromsgrove B60 1LZ details
2017-06-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Kjj Accountancy Services Ltd Embassy House Embassy Industrial Park Attwood Street Lye Stourbridge West Midlands DY9 8RY to Stoney Lane Farm Stoney Lane Tardebigge Bromsgrove B60 1LZ on 2017-05-10 details
2016-10-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kenneth John Jarvis as a secretary on 2016-10-17 details
2016-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-25 with updates details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Smith as a director details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 117a Acres Road Brierley Hill West Midlands DY5 2YB England details
2011-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf