STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AQUALINE MARINE LIMITED

Company Number
04544308
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 September 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O NEW BOAT CO
    Hanbury Wharf Hanbury Road
  • Droitwich
  • WR9 7DU
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30120: Building of pleasure and sporting boats (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BOAT SALES EUROPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HANBURY WHARF CANAL VILLAGE, HANBURY ROAD, DROTIWICH, WORCESTERSHIRE, WR9 7DU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2349705

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-25 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2013-01-25 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2013-01-25 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2013-01-25 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Corker on 2011-09-01 details
2012-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Thomas Berridge on 2011-09-01 details
2012-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30120 Building of pleasure and sporting boats UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf