[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04542038
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 September 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4TH FLOOR, OLDEBOURNE HOUSE, 46/47 CHANCERY LANE
  • LONDON
  • WC2A 1JE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-09-23
Previous Names
  • INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE CLAIMS RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE CLAIMS R, ECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/11/05

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/09/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf