Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A A MOTORS LIMITED

Company Number
04540360
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 September 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GOLDMAX HOUSE UNIT B1, COPPEN ROAD, DAGENHAM
  • ESSEX
  • RM8 1HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51.90: Other wholesale (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-19
Previous Names
  • PAPERA WORLD LTD
  • PAPPER WORLD LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 1183519 (Issue: 59516) Date: 13 August 2010 Issue Number: 59516 Page number: 15662 Publication Date: Friday, 13 August 2010 Notice Co...,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 Order of court to wind up details
2011-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-02-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amir Yousaf as a director details
2010-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohammad Khan as a director details
2010-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohammad Khan as a director details
2010-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-09-30 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Singh as a director details
2010-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of a director details
2010-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hilary Margaret Mosley as a director details
2010-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Azhar Chaudhry as a director details
2010-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mohammad Nasir Khan as a director details
2010-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-03-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43a New Road Rainham Essex RM13 8DR on 2010-03-12 details
2010-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-10-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary nasima rawshan details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf