We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY FOR SPORTS AND LEISURE nonprofit

Company Number
04538279
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 September 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 74 Church Road
    Crystal Palace
  • London
  • SE19 2EZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Previous Names
  • CENTRE FOR SPORTS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-18 details
2009-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2009 Appointment terminated director ross neal details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Annual return made up to 18/09/08 details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Director appointed joy alison prime details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Director appointed felix ayodele norman-willians details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Director appointed pastor ezekiel adedayo adeosum details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Director appointed ross alexander neal details
2008-05-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2007 Annual return made up to 18/09/07 details
2007-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2007 Annual return made up to 18/09/06 details
2007-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2005 Annual return made up to 18/09/05 details
2005-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
91.33 Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
80.22 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2003 details
92.62 Other sporting activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf