We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. JOINERY (POOLE) LTD

Company Number
04537133
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Wood Row
    Throop Road
  • Bournemouth
  • BH8 0DN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 16230: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • A.A. JOINERY DIRECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Vincent on 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Company and Property Management Ltd on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Vincent on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16230 Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf